INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH
WHO collaborative centre for the health of indigenous population (WHOCC No. IND- 111)
Written Examination proposed to be held on 16.09.2017 for the post of Technician-C(Computer) and Assistant Library & Information Officer has been CANCELLED due to Administrative reasons as decided by the Competent Authority.
Applicants are advised to check NIRTH website regularly for any updated information regarding recruitment process i.e. date of examination, results etc.
Director's Desk


Dr. Aparup Das
PhD.
Director
News & Highlights
Right to Information (RTI)
Committies
Address
ICMR - National Institute for Research in Tribal Health (NIRTH)
Formerly: Regional Medical Research Centre for Tribals (RMRCT)
(Indian Council of Medical Research)
Department of Health Research, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare
NIRTH Complex, Nagpur Road
P.O. - Garha, Jabalpur - 482 003
Madhya Pradesh, INDIA
Phone:- +91-761-2370800, 2370818, 2673807, 3204738
Fax:- +91-761-2672239, 2672835
How to reach us
Quick Links
Recognitions
  • First Intermediate Referral Laboratory (IRL) for Tuberculosis in M.P.
  • Apex Referral Laboratory for Dengue & Chikungunya for M.P. & C.G.
  • pH1N1 Laboratory established for Swine Flu testing
  • Rajiv Gandhi Proudygiki Vishvavidyalaya, Bhopal, Symbosis International University, Pune and Rani Durgavati University, Jabalpur recognizes this institute for PhD and M.Sc. dissertation
INSTITUTE'S PUBLICATION
News
  • On the World Malaria Day ... ...

  • Page hit: web analytics Contact us | Sitemap | Disclaimer Website designed by NIRTH
    Copyright © 2015 NIRTH, Jabalpur